Follow      Your Account   |   Login

 
 

Uploaded by: TesSie HubBard  •  Category: General  •  Added on: 05 September 2011

Description
Malaysian Walking Leaf


Other name(s): Leaf Walkingstick; Javanese Leaf Insect

Scientific name: Phyllium giganteum

Habitat: Phyllium giganteum are native to Asian rainforests and are the largest members of the Phylliidae family of leaf insects. Phylliidae are some of the most remarkable...